As an organization dedicated to inclusiveness, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Colorado values and celebrates the diversity and individuality of every child, volunteer, employee, board member, family and community partner.

Learn More

Let’s Get Started

181 people have already started fundraisers.

  • 1Get Your Fundraiser Started
  • 2Write A Headline
  • 3Write A Message
  • 4Select Fundraiser Photo
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Create Your Fundraiser

Write A Headline For Your Fundraiser

Write A Message For Your Fundraiser

Choose A Cover Photo

Board of Directors

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jonathan Adelman, Xcel Energy

David Bluth, GLC Advisors & Co., LLC

Brian Boonstra, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP

Greg Byles, GTRI

Daniel Canning, Western Union Financial Services

Lynn Coit, Elsy Studios

Sam Cole, Colorado Dept of Transportation

Andy Cullen, Jones Lang LaSalle

Douglas Dell (Secretary), KeyBank

Barry Dorfman, Jones Lang LaSalle

Brendan Goffinet, Merrill Lynch Bank

Jeff Hamstad (Pikes Peak Chair), Comcast

Andrew Labbe, Level 3 Communications

Robert McDaniel, Atkinson Power

Patrick McFarlen, EKS&H

Jovan Melton, Colorado General Assembly

C. Omar Montgomery, University of Colorado Denver

Rob Norris (Vice Chair), Pinnacol Assurance

Ken O'Neal, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Jim Qualteri (Board Chair)

Alex Rasmussen, UMB Bank

Roberta Robinette, AT&T Colorado

Kelly Rodriguez, Grant Thornton

Dave Ryan, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Colorado

Diane Stanek (Past Chair), Community Leader

Kristin Thielking, SquareTwo Financial

Lou Trebino, KPMG LLP

Hamish Walker, Seattle Fish Company

Chad Weinmaster, Wells Fargo

Cashin White, CoBiz Financial, Inc.


ADVISORY BOARD: PIKES PEAK

Derry Adams, Gaddis, Kin, Herd & Craw, P.C.

Greg Antl, Walmart

Nigel Cass, American Family Insurance

Jeff Hamstad (Chair), Comcast

Harris Kalofonos, Nor'wood Development Group

Gregory Poole, Comcast

Alex Sullivan, (Treasurer) UMB Bank

Matt Waddell, State Farm


ASSOCIATE BOARD: DENVER

Kara Alexandrovic, Metropolitan Ob/Gyn

Jignesh Amin, Ernst & Young

Evan Bekkedahl, Beatty & Wozniak, P.C.

Robert Berger, GTRI

Kyler Burgi, Davis, Graham & Stubbs

Josh Culberson, EKS&H

Vera Divenyi, BNY Mellon Wealth Management

Max Froseth, Silicon Valley Bank

Josh Greenberg Intiva Inc.

Shane Griffin, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP

Rachel Hinman, Four Winds Interactive

Charlie Johnson, WC Johnson, LLC

Eric Johnson, Bank of the West

Steven Li, PwC

Jeff Lippa, Greenberg Traurig LLP

Nathan Lohmeyer, DaVita

Lee Mauney, Bureau of Reclamation

Sean McDonald, Anton Collins Mitchell LLP

Jeff Miller, Husch Blackwell, LLC

Grant Munyon, Hogan Lovells

Audrey Nottke, Medical Center of Aurora/Centennial Medical Plaza

Mike Oakes, Wells Fargo

Jenn Price, AT&T

Dieter Raemdonck, Lewis Roca Rothgerber LLP

Tyler Smith, Xcel Energy

David Thurow, Breo Solutions

John Wallace, First Data

Brian Watkins, Oracle Data Cloud (Datalogix)

Jamie Wells, US Bank

Natasha Wright, Level 3 Communications

Applications for the Associate Board are now closed.