Board of Directors and Associate Board

Big Brothers Big Sisters of America recognized the BBBSC Board of Directors as the 2019 Board of the Year. This award recognizes their incredible work, outstanding leadership, innovation, and dedication to the mission.

Board of Directors and Associate Board

Big Brothers Big Sisters of America recognized the BBBSC Board of Directors as the 2019 Board of the Year. This award recognizes their incredible work, outstanding leadership, innovation, and dedication to the mission.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Doug Dell (Chair), KeyBank
Kristin Thielking (Vice Chair), Vendavo
Rob Norris (Past Chair)
Greg Byles (Governance Chair), Zivaro
Andrew Labbe (Treasury), CenturyLink
Brian Boonstra (Secretary), Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP
Jonathan Adelman, Xcel Energy
David Bluth, GLC Advisors & Co., LLC
Lynn Coit, Elsy Studios
Andy Cullen, Tributary Real Estate
Barry Dorfman, Jones Lang LaSalle
Robert V. Edwards, Intertech Plastics
Bruce Guest, BOK Financial
Mary-Margaret Henke, Western Union
Lisa Jasper, Thought Ensemble
Steve Jenks, Empower Retirement
Pam Keller, Toll Brothers
Michelle Kent, KPMG LLP
Peter Maiurro, United States Olympic and Paralympic Museum
Robert McDaniel, American Power
Patrick McFarlen, DĀLYTE / AiA Industries, LLC
Jovan Melton, Colorado General Assembly
Cindy Meyer, HealthONE Behavioral Health & Wellness Center
Jeff Miller, Husch Blackwell, LLC
Omar Montgomery, University of Colorado Denver
Shawn Neville, Boa Technology, Inc.
Ken O’Neal, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Manny Pacheco, Elements
Shane Portfolio, Comcast
Dieter Raemdonck, Recht Kornfeld PC
Alex Rasmussen, Assure Neuromonitoring
Kelly Rodriguez, Grant Thornton
Dave Ryan (CEO), Big Brothers Big Sisters of Colorado
Steve Schneider, CB Insurance
Rhonda Sparlin, RubinBrown
Alex Sullivan, UMB Bank
Hamish Walker, Seattle Fish Company
Chad Weinmaster, Wells Fargo

ASSOCIATE BOARD

Ben Eisenberg (Chair), KPMG
Erin Austin (Co-Chair), Poudre School District
Brittany Metcalf (Secretary), Workday
Jignesh Amin, Accenture
Kyler Burgi, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP
Steven Benoy, Crafted Consulting
Sam Crowe, Avison Young
Joe Duffy, Welltok, Inc.
Hunter Foreman, Seneca Capital Partners
Jed Greenblatt, Jefferson County
Jake Gustafson, Tributary Real Estate
Ashly Ligouri, Xcel Energy
Sean McDonald, BDO USA LLP
Lori Meisenheimer, Alteryx
Grant Munyon, Hogan Lovells
Amanda Nichols, Elements
Sean O’Bryan, Newmont Mining
Logan Pape, Halliburton
Wes Parham, Xcel Energy
David Poticha, Biodesix, Inc.
Chase Reed, CAPGlobal, Inc.
Rachel Regan, Charles Schwab
Tony Reuter, Saunders Construction
Dave Rivera, ALPS
Ellen Ross, Law Office of Ellen M. Ross
Tyler Snover, Surgical Care Affiliates
Tyler Spaan, Adobe
Stephan Tuchfeld, Liberty Media
Valentine Uduebor, Spencer Fane
James Vela, Four Winds Interactive
Matt White, DaVita
Juliana Wierimaa, Denver Scholarship Foundation
Tiamo Wright, FIS Global